Data Engineer in Bengaluru

31 active opportunities · Updated October 2026

B

Data Engineer

Baxter

Bengaluru, KARNATAKA, India1 day ago

Exact match2 openings

● Exact title match for your search

This is where your work makes a difference. At Baxter, we believe every person—regardless of who they are or where they are from—deserves a chance to live a healthy life. It was our founding belief in 1931 and continues to be our guiding principle. We are redefining healthcare…

JI

Data Engineer 2

JLL India (Jones Lang LaSalle)

Bengaluru, KA, India1 day ago

Job Description Data Engineer 2 About JLL and JLL Technologies JLL is a leading professional services firm that specializes in real estate and investment management. Our vision is to reimagine the world of real estate, creating rewarding opportunities and amazing spaces where…

K

Data Engineer

Karya

Bengaluru, KA, India8 days ago

Exact match

● Exact title match for your search

About Karya Karya provides AI-enabled earning and learning opportunities to economically underserved communities, and high-quality, ethically sourced datasets to research labs and technology companies. Digital workers earn at least 20 times the local minimum wage. The platform…

TypeScript · Python · Node.js

P

Senior Data Engineer, Proprietary Research

Point72

Bengaluru, KA, India8 days ago

JOB TITLE Senior Data Engineer, Proprietary Research A CAREER WITH POINT72’S PROPRIETARY RESEARCH On our proprietary research team—Market Intelligence—you’ll partner with our Investment Professionals and Compliance team to uncover insights about companies, industries, and the…

C

GCP Data Engineer

Capco

Bengaluru, KA, India8 days ago

Job Title: GCP Data Engineer About Us “Capco, a Wipro company, is a global technology and management consulting firm. Awarded with Consultancy of the year in the British Bank Award and has been ranked Top 100 Best Companies for Women in India 2022 by Avtar & Seramount . With our…

Z

Senior Data Engineer

Zinnov

Bengaluru, KARNATAKA, IndiaFull-time1mo ago

About Zinnov Zinnov is a global management consulting firm that helps organizations make decisions that actually get used — and deliver results that matter. For over two decades, we’ve partnered with leading enterprises, high-growth technology companies, and investors to answer…

Python · PostgreSQL · Azure

ES

Principle Data Engineer

eClinical Solutions

Bengaluru, KA, India1mo ago

OVERVIEW: The Data Engineer, Pr will work closely with clients and provide high level technical consulting services, configuration of the elluminate platform, development and oversight for specific projects that include trial configuration, quality control, project management,…

J

Data Engineer - II (Biometrics)

Jumio

Bengaluru, KA, India1mo ago

Role Purpose At Jumio, we’re building trusted identity solutions powered by machine learning and biometrics. As a Data Engineer II , you will take ownership of designing, building, and scaling data pipelines that power our ML systems. You’ll work closely with ML engineers,…

P

Reference Data Engineer

Point72

Bengaluru, KA, IndiaFull-time1mo ago

JOB TITLE Reference Data Engineer A Career with point72’s Cubist TEAM Cubist Systematic Strategies, an affiliate of Point72, deploys systematic, computer-driven trading strategies across multiple liquid asset classes, including equities, futures and foreign exchange. The core of…

Industries hiring

Industries hiring Data Engineer in Bengaluru

Other roles hiring here

Other roles with open jobs in Bengaluru

🔔

Get new data engineer jobs in Bengaluru, India by email

Daily job updates · Unsubscribe anytime

Frequently asked questions

Data Engineer in Bengaluru: common questions

How many Data Engineer jobs are open in Bengaluru?

Jobiba lists 31 active Data Engineer jobs in Bengaluru (October 2026). Listings come from employer career sites and are removed when the job closes or expires.

Can I find remote or hybrid Data Engineer jobs in Bengaluru?

Yes. Among 1,216 related matches, 9 are remote and 19 are hybrid (2% of related matches). Use the work-mode filter to show only those.

What job types are available for Data Engineer jobs in Bengaluru?

Among 1,216 related matches, most are full-time (585) and contract (1).

Are there Data Engineer jobs for freshers in Bengaluru?

66 of 1,216 related matches are marked entry-level or internship. Filter by experience to see roles open to freshers and recent graduates.