Solutions Architect in Canada

7 active opportunities · Updated October 2026

D

Solutions Architect - MFG - West

Databricks

Calgary, Alberta, Canada6 days ago

C$185K – C$225K/yr
D

Solutions Architect

Databricks

Toronto, Ontario, Canada6 days ago

C$175.8K – C$241.8K/yrExact match2 openings
D

Solutions Architect - FSI

Databricks

Toronto, Ontario, Canada6 days ago

C$175.8K – C$241.8K/yr

Similar openings — not an exact Solutions Architect title match.

D

Solutions Architect

Databricks

Toronto, Ontario, Canada55mo ago

C$164.5K – C$224K/yr
G

Senior Solutions Architect Operations Manager

GitLab

CanadaRemote14 days ago

$115.2K – $194.4K/yr

SQL · Artificial Intelligence · AI

DC

Senior Manager AI Solutions Architecture

Diligent Corporation

Vancouver, British Columbia, CanadaFull-time2mo ago

C$131K – C$164K/yr

AWS · Azure · Machine Learning

L

AI Business Solutions Architect, People Technology

Lyft

Toronto, Ontario, CanadaFull-time2mo ago

From C$163K/yr

Artificial Intelligence · AI · HR

S

Manager, Solution Architecture Platforms

Stripe

New York, NY OR Los Angeles, CanadaFull-time2mo ago

O

Technical Account Manager (Canada - Enterprise - Auth0)

Okta

Toronto, Ontario, CanadaFull-time1mo ago

$122K – $168K/yr

JavaScript · TypeScript · Python

S

Member of Technical Staff

Supabase

Bay Area, CA, CanadaFull-timeRemote3mo ago

Related career options

Similar roles with stronger pay

Enterprise Sales Director

Demand 51/100 · 10 jobs

C$392.5K – C$392.5K/yr

Salary →

Industries hiring

Industries hiring Solutions Architect in Canada

🔔

Get new solutions architect jobs in Canada by email

Daily job updates · Unsubscribe anytime

Frequently asked questions

Solutions Architect in Canada: common questions

How many Solutions Architect jobs are open in Canada?

Jobiba lists 7 active Solutions Architect jobs in Canada (October 2026). Listings come from employer career sites and are removed when the job closes or expires.

Can I find remote or hybrid Solutions Architect jobs in Canada?

Yes. 201 of the current listings are remote and 18 are hybrid (3129% of all openings). Use the work-mode filter to show only those.

Are there Solutions Architect jobs for freshers in Canada?

41 current openings are marked entry-level or internship. Filter by experience to see roles open to freshers and recent graduates.

Which cities have the most Solutions Architect jobs in Canada?

Toronto (291), Vancouver (59), San Francisco (52), New York (49) and Montreal (43) currently have the most openings.